2019 Tournaments Results

April 18th Stableford

14 players participated


1st – Youky Kwon 44 ($30)

2nd – Michele Egan 32 ($22.50)

3rd – Carmen Oelsner 30 ($17.50)


Closest To Pin #14 – Libby Gordon

May 25th Pinehurst 

Low Net – Kate Mathison & Joanne Szadkowski 70 ($22.50 ea)


Low Gross – Kathy Hudson & Julie Treadwell 78 ($20 ea)


2nd Net – Danielle Lucca & Christine Ebrahimzadeh 72 ($10 ea)

May 30th Stableford

1st – Libby Gordon 44 ($30)


2nd – Diane Carnvale 39 ($20)


3rd – Cynthia Walden 36 ($15)


4th – Youky Kwon 34 ($10)



CTP #14 – Karla Schillhorn

June 13th Stableford

This tournament did not take place due to rain.


Low Net –


2nd Net – 

June 15th Triple Play

Low Net Team – Cindy Miller & Christine Ebrahimzadeh 67


Low Gross – Christina Hui & Caroline Barbeau 72


2nd Net Team – Felicity Gillette & Jannes Gibson 68

June 18th/25th 2 Day Ringer

1st – Colleen Katz 60 ($40)

2nd – Jannes Gibson 61 ($30)

3rd – Youky Kwon 67* ($20)

4th – Cynthia Walden 67 ($15)

5th – Phyllis Peter-Mallard 67 ($10)


CTP #14 – Felicity Gillette

Inter Club Thursday June 27th

1st Place team (134) – Michele Egan (BW), Cathy Flickinger (Norbeck), Judy Schlecht (Manor), Anne Riley (Norbeck) $20ea


2nd Place team (137) – Marcia Wagner (BW), Sally Myers (Norbeck), Carol Hasegawa (Manor), Cathy Flickinger* (Blind Draw) $10ea


CTP #6 – Michele Egan (BW) $10

CTP #14 – Marcia Wagner (BW) $10

July 11th Stableford 

1st – Yoonyoung Choi 40 ($20)

2nd – Christine Ebrahimzadeh 36/19 ($15)

3rd – Carmen Oelsner 36/18 ($10)


CTP 14 – Carmen Oelsner

July 19th Wine and Dine

1st –  Diane Carnvale Choi 31 ($8 each)

          Christine Ebrahimzadeh

          Susan Steel

           Youky Kwon*

2nd – Cindy Miller 32 ($1 each)

           Youky Kwon

           Pamela Coughlin

           Roberta Grupe

July 25th Better Ball 

1st – Danielle Lucca & Christine Ebrahimzadeh Choi 62 ($15 each)

2nd – Cindy Miller & Sue Edwards 63 ($5 each)

3rd – Carmen Oelsner 36/18 ($10)


CTP 14 – Sue Edwards

August 22nd Scramble

1st – Camie Lee 38 ($20)

2nd – Sue Edwards 35 ($15)

3rd – Diane Carnvale 34 ($10)


CTP #6 – Cindy Miller

Solheim Cup

Congratulations to Team USA for winning the 2019 edition of the BWWGA Solheim Cup.


Back row - Carol Beasley, Danielle Lucca, Cindy Miller, Phyllis Peter-Mallard, Anne Renninger. Front row - Camie Lee, Youky Kwon, Eileen Hayden.

October 17th Stableford

These brave ladies played regardless of the very weather, and had fun doing it!


1st – Libby Gordon

2nd – Cynthia Walden

Carmen Hi-Lo

A big Thank you to Carmen for donating all the prizes!


1st – Youky Kwon and Yongsoo Koh (65)

2nd – Julie Treadwell and Susan Steel (66)

3rd – Liliana Brown and Cynthia Walden (69)